Privacy policy - Rawsen Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
This page describes how to manage your site privacy information regarding the treatment of personal information of users who consult it. This is information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the Doge s.r.l. web services, accessible via telematics. The information is also included in Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46 / EC, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for online personal data collection and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of information that processors should provide to users When they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. Those using www.rawsen.com for professional purposes are required to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Code and, in particular, those provided by ‘art. 130, in the field of unwanted communications (use of automated call systems, e-mail, fax, MMS or SMS messages) and those dictated by art. 130.3-bis, concerning the obligation to consult preventively the register of oppositions for all those who intend to do telemarketing (both for businesses and consumers). As for the possibility of being contacted, always for purposes But by using the telephone number published on www.rawsen.it, please note that those who do not want to be contacted by telephone for such purposes must expressly express this wish by entering their telephone number in the Opportunities Register (www.registrodelleopposizioni.it ), Governed by DPR 7/9/2010 n. 178. Consequently, the prior consent expressed in this regard is no longer effective, and on the basis of which the telephone numbers published on the lists could not be used for commercial communications unless the subscriber had expressly consented to it ( By putting on the lists, next to your name, the symbol of a telephone receiver).

THE “TITLE” OF TREATMENT
Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons can be processed. The “holder” of their treatment is Doge S.r.l., headquartered in viale Guglielmo Massaia, 15 – 00154 Rome – Italy.

PLACE OF DATA TREATMENT
The web site related services of this site are located at the company’s registered office and are handled only by authorized personnel or by occasional service personnel. No data derived from the web service is communicated or disseminated. Personal information provided by users submitting requests for information (mailing lists, newsletters, question replies, etc.) is used only for the purpose of performing the service or the performance And are not communicated to third parties.

TYPES OF TREATED DATA
Navigation data. Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal exercise, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the status of the server response (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data Are used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its proper functioning. Data may be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical computer offenses against the site. Data provided voluntarily by the user ‘Optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email to the addresses indicated on this site involves the following The acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to answer the requests as well as any other personal data included in the letter.

COOKIES
This information explains in detail how this site uses cookies as well as cookie type and technology files on its websites, such as Local Shared Objects, also known as Flash cookies, Web beacons, and so on. We will generally refer to these as “cookies”. If you visit our website and your browser settings accept cookies, the use of our cookies will be considered accepted. Cookies are small files sent and stored in your computer from the websites you visit. Cookies are stored in your browser’s directory directory. The next time you visit the site, your browser will read the cookie and retransmit information to the website or entity that originally created the cookie. To learn more about these technologies and how they work, visit, for example, the site allaboutcookies.org. The session cookies used on this site avoid using other potentially damaging computer techniques for the privacy of user browsing and do not allow The acquisition of personal identification data of the user. The retention times of the acquired data depend on the types of cookies. Session cookies expire when the browser is closed. Persistent cookies, including the Local Shared Objects lll “Flash cookies” lll, have typical expiration dates ranging from two months to a couple of years. How to disable cookies (opt-out) Most Internet browsers are Initially set to accept cookies automatically. This means that you have the ability at any time to set up your browser to accept all cookies, only a few, or to reject them, disabling them from sites. You can also normally set your browser preferences so that you are notified whenever a cookie is stored on your computer. At the end of each navigation session, you can delete collected cookies from your device’s hard disk. If you want to delete the cookies installed in the browser cookie folder used, you should remember that each browser has different procedures for managing the settings. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome (https: // Support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&p=cpn_cookies) Mozilla Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie) Apple Safari (https: //support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=en_IT&locale=en_US)Microsoft Windows Explorer (http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies) Also for If you do not receive Google Analytics cookies, you can visit: https: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ Alternatively, you can only disable Google Analytics cookies by using the opt-out add-on provided by Google For the major browsers. If you want to know more about cookies in general visit www.a Llaboutcookies.org or www.garanteprivacy / cookie.Services and cookies provided by Third Parties In the case of services provided by third parties, you may also exercise your right to oppose the tracking by informing you through the third party privacy policy, via the opt out link If explicitly provided or directly contacted by the same. Without prejudice to what has just been stated, the Owner will provide you with your Online Choices (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/). Through this service you can manage the tracking preferences of most of the advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises you to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document. Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Site may not Be technically controlled by the Owner, any Cookie specific reference and tracking systems installed by third parties are to be considered as indicative. For full information, please review the privacy policy of any third party services. See the objective complexity associated with the identification of cookie-based technologies and their very close integration with the operation of the web, you are invited to contact the Owner if you want to receive any In-depth study of the use of the Cookies themselves and of any use of the same – for example by third parties – made through this site. For more information, please contact the Data Holder: Doge s.r.l.

MONITORING AND STATISTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, Kalifornien, 94043 USA (hereafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies” of text files that are saved on your computer to allow you to analyze how you use the website. Information about using the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies will be sent and stored on a Google server in the United States. Google will use this information to analyze your site usage, to report site traffic reports for the site owner, and to provide additional services related to the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also forward this information to third parties Where this is required by law or where such third parties refer the above information on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other data owned by Google. You can avoid installing cookies by modifying your browser settings, but please note that this may prevent you from using all the features of this web site. By using this web site, you agree to the processing of your data by Google for the above mentioned modalities and purposes. You can revoke your consent to future collection and personal data storage at any time. To this end, our contacts are listed in the colophon. Alternatively, you can use the Google Analytics Deactivation Add-on (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/), if available for your browser. Please note that this site uses Google Analytic with The extension “_anonymizeIp ()” and then an abbreviated version of the IP addresses is used to avoid direct personal identification. To consult Google’s privacy policy regarding the Google Analytics service, please visit the site Internet http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. To learn about Google’s privacy policy, please visit the Internet site at https://www.google.com/intl/ /privacy.Using our website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the above mentioned ways and purposes. Facebook Hosts Our website uses so-called Social Network facebook.com plugins (hereinafter referred to as “Facebook” ), Run by Facebo Ok Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. At the following Internet address, you can find an overview of how it works with Facebook Plugins: http://developers.facebook.com/pluginsWhen you call our site a page that contains one of these plugins, your browser loads and reproduces the plugin content Of the Facebook server. In this way, Facebook is notified of the page of our site you are visiting. If you have a Facebook profile and while you visit our website you are connected to Facebook, this recognizes, via the information posted by the plugin, which page you are visiting and Give a visit to your Facebook account. When interacting with plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or by posting a comment, the information is sent to your Facebook account where they will be stored. Information about the visit of our website is transmitted to Facebook regardless of whether or not you activate a plugin. To prevent the transmission and storage of data related to you and your Internet browsing through Facebook, you must disconnect from Facebook before visiting Our website. To block future collection and transmission of your data via Facebook plugins, you can download the Facebook Blocker add-on for your browser to the link below. We recommend that you do not delete the add – on as long as you want to block Facebook plugins: http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/The following Internet address can be found on the Facebook Privacy Policy, containing more information About the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights to this, in addition to the privacy setting options: http://www.facebook.com/policy.phpUse the “+1” button “GoogleOur website uses the” +1 “button of Google’s social network Google+ (Google Plus). When you recall from our site a page that contains the “+1” button, your browser loads and plays the content of the Google +1 button. This way, the page of our site you are visiting is communicated to the Google server. Google logs your exploration history by displaying the “+1” button for a maximum of two weeks in order to manage and debug your systems.

Google does not otherwise use your visit to a page on our website with the +1 button. Search results are included in your Google profile (such as “+1” in your Google profile) or at other places on the pages Web and Internet views. The following Internet address can be found in the Google Privacy Notice for the “+1” button, containing more information about Google’s collection, transmission, and usage of data, on your Rights about this as well as profile setting options: https: //www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

OPTIONAL DATA CONFIRMATION
Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, you are free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms to the company. Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

TREATMENT METHOD
Personal data are handled with automated tools and not for the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access. The data collected, can be used on behalf of the data controller, by the administrators responsible for processing services and the proper conduct of site activities.

TRANSLATION OF YOUR INFORMATION ABROAD
The personal data provided, posted through this or other websites, may be transferred to other countries by us or our agents in order to comply with contractual obligations and mandatory intra-group and / or franchise communication.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
Subjects to whom personal data are referenced have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, Or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and To oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests must be made to the Doge S.r.l.